Doubles 2015/16 1st Round
Page 1 of 1
Doubles 2015/16 1st Round
Played 5th November 8pm 2015, Best of 5 Doubles, Draw is made, 2 Qualify from each venue
Argyle
Windsor (1) - Stuart Given, Kenny Purves V Brig (2) Mike Shepherd, Mark Dobson, Gordon Thomson
Argyle (4) - Les Dow, David Keillor V Windsor (4) - Billy Black, Charlie Smith
Auld Hoose
Scoonie (2) - Terry Moir, Marc Mann V Auld Hoose (3) - Graham Raeburn, Brian O'Donnell
Scoonie (3) - Scott Simpson, Terry Biggerstaff V Den Inn (2) - Alan Finnie, Neil Ferguson, Les Lowe
Brig
Central (2) - Bill Calley, Wayne Dryburgh V Central (4) - Bill Christie, Andy Christie
Windsor (2) - Danny Keillor, Greg Stringer V Sunbeam (3) - Joe Hutchison, Ryan Allen, Willie Allen
Central
Douglas (1) - Robert Warrender, Chris Corcoran V Den Inn (1) - J Cavanaugh (Jnr), Rab Arthur, J Cavanaugh (Snr)
Brig (3) - Jim White, Sean Bradley, Scott Wedderburn V Sunbeam (1) - Paul Gordon, Rab Frape, Darren Law
Brig (1) - Derek Allen, Craig Sanders, Mark Thomson V Winner Douglas (1) v Den inn (1)
Den Inn
Douglas (5) - Alan McWilliams,Stephen Rafferty, Arran Stewart V Douglas (3) - Brian Methven, Kieran Corcoran
Auld Hoose (2) - Billy Dunlop, Stevie Leslie V Argyle (1) - Tam Oates, Keith Wardhaugh / Walkover
Mollies (1) - Stevie Gillies, Stoo Warren, Pete Simpson V Winner Douglas (3) v Douglas (5)
Douglas
Douglas (2) - Mark Anderson, Neil Coleman V Windsor (3) - B Cassidy, Ryan Chillott
Central (1) - Paul Guyan, Ellis Dryburgh V Argyle (2) - Scott Wedderburn, Scott Whittaker
Scoonie (1) - Gav Taylor, Jamie Logie V Winner Douglas (2) v Windsor (3)
McPhails
Central (3) - Cam Scott, Gary Robertson V Douglas (4) - Alan Moreland, Gordon Anderson
Sunbeam (2) - JIm McIntyre, Dean Vedmore, Mark Dall V Auld Hoose (1) - Mark Anderson, Ian Murray
Argyle (3) - Derek Keillor, David Clark V Winner Central (3) v Douglas (4)
Mollies
Mollies (2) - Simon Johnston, Bert MacGregor, Charlie Simpson V McPhails (2) - Danny Allerdyce, Paul Dorman, Scott Wallace
McPails (3) - Blair Simpson, Joe Buchan, Brian Leddy V Mollies (3) - Lee Greig, David Smith, Robbie Greig
McPhails (1) - Ruaidhri Balfour, Ryan White, Jordon Grubb V Winner Mollies (2) v McPhails (2)
Argyle
Windsor (1) - Stuart Given, Kenny Purves V Brig (2) Mike Shepherd, Mark Dobson, Gordon Thomson
Argyle (4) - Les Dow, David Keillor V Windsor (4) - Billy Black, Charlie Smith
Auld Hoose
Scoonie (2) - Terry Moir, Marc Mann V Auld Hoose (3) - Graham Raeburn, Brian O'Donnell
Scoonie (3) - Scott Simpson, Terry Biggerstaff V Den Inn (2) - Alan Finnie, Neil Ferguson, Les Lowe
Brig
Central (2) - Bill Calley, Wayne Dryburgh V Central (4) - Bill Christie, Andy Christie
Windsor (2) - Danny Keillor, Greg Stringer V Sunbeam (3) - Joe Hutchison, Ryan Allen, Willie Allen
Central
Douglas (1) - Robert Warrender, Chris Corcoran V Den Inn (1) - J Cavanaugh (Jnr), Rab Arthur, J Cavanaugh (Snr)
Brig (3) - Jim White, Sean Bradley, Scott Wedderburn V Sunbeam (1) - Paul Gordon, Rab Frape, Darren Law
Brig (1) - Derek Allen, Craig Sanders, Mark Thomson V Winner Douglas (1) v Den inn (1)
Den Inn
Douglas (5) - Alan McWilliams,Stephen Rafferty, Arran Stewart V Douglas (3) - Brian Methven, Kieran Corcoran
Auld Hoose (2) - Billy Dunlop, Stevie Leslie V Argyle (1) - Tam Oates, Keith Wardhaugh / Walkover
Mollies (1) - Stevie Gillies, Stoo Warren, Pete Simpson V Winner Douglas (3) v Douglas (5)
Douglas
Douglas (2) - Mark Anderson, Neil Coleman V Windsor (3) - B Cassidy, Ryan Chillott
Central (1) - Paul Guyan, Ellis Dryburgh V Argyle (2) - Scott Wedderburn, Scott Whittaker
Scoonie (1) - Gav Taylor, Jamie Logie V Winner Douglas (2) v Windsor (3)
McPhails
Central (3) - Cam Scott, Gary Robertson V Douglas (4) - Alan Moreland, Gordon Anderson
Sunbeam (2) - JIm McIntyre, Dean Vedmore, Mark Dall V Auld Hoose (1) - Mark Anderson, Ian Murray
Argyle (3) - Derek Keillor, David Clark V Winner Central (3) v Douglas (4)
Mollies
Mollies (2) - Simon Johnston, Bert MacGregor, Charlie Simpson V McPhails (2) - Danny Allerdyce, Paul Dorman, Scott Wallace
McPails (3) - Blair Simpson, Joe Buchan, Brian Leddy V Mollies (3) - Lee Greig, David Smith, Robbie Greig
McPhails (1) - Ruaidhri Balfour, Ryan White, Jordon Grubb V Winner Mollies (2) v McPhails (2)
Similar topics
» Doubles 2015/16 2nd Round
» Doubles 2015/16 Final
» Doubles 3rd Round
» Doubles 2nd Round
» Doubles 2nd round
» Doubles 2015/16 Final
» Doubles 3rd Round
» Doubles 2nd Round
» Doubles 2nd round
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
Sat Mar 04, 2023 9:19 am by STOO01
» Super 11's B Team
Wed Feb 01, 2023 6:13 am by STOO01
» Doubles 2nd Round
Tue Jan 11, 2022 7:06 am by STOO01
» Doubles 2021/22 1st Round
Sat Jan 08, 2022 10:17 am by STOO01
» Handicap Singles
Sun Apr 19, 2020 2:05 am by STOO01
» IM2 Fixtures, Results & Deadline Dates
Wed Mar 18, 2020 1:16 am by STOO01
» Masters 2nd Round
Mon Mar 16, 2020 2:50 am by STOO01
» Singles Final
Sat Mar 07, 2020 1:48 am by STOO01
» IM1 Fixtures, Results & Deadline Dates
Wed Mar 04, 2020 12:54 am by STOO01
» Singles 2nd Round
Mon Mar 02, 2020 3:59 am by STOO01