Super 15's B Team
Page 1 of 1
Re: Super 15's B Team
Levenmouth 'B Did not qualify from the group after 5 league games
Sunday 6 October 2019 Styx Kirkcaldy
Sunday 6 October 2019 Styx Kirkcaldy
Name | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | FF | FA | FD | Point |
Livingston 'B | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 8 |
Clydebank 'B | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 37 | 1 | 6 |
Aberdeen 'B | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 6 |
Edinbugh 'D | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 6 |
Levenmouth 'B | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 4 |
Uddingston 'C | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 44 | -13 | 0 |
Home Team | Away Team | Home Score | Away Score |
Uddingston C | Levenmouth B | 6 | 9 |
Livingston B | Levenmouth B | 11 | 4 |
Levenmouth B | Aberdeen B | 11 | 4 |
Levenmouth B | Clydebank B | 5 | 10 |
Levenmouth B | Edinburgh D | 6 | 9 |
Forename | Surname | Competition | Division | Team | Played | Won | Won Lag | Break Dishes For | Break Dishes Against | Forfeited | Percentage |
Simon | Johnston | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.00% |
Martin | McBride | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.00% |
Liam | Garden | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.00% |
Brian | Methven | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% |
Robbie | Greig | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% |
Mike | Mchale | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% |
Alan | Moreland | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.00% |
Jason | Curran | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% |
Joe | Macbride | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% |
Colin | Brown | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% |
Craig | Allan | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% |
Kenny | Purves | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.00% |
James | Anderson Snr | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.00% |
Adam | Steven | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
John | Lamont | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
Terry | Biggerstaff | Qual K1 | Super | Levenmouth B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
Play offs for Div 3
Playoffs
1 Aberdeen B
2 Clydebank B
3 Coatbridge B
4 Coatbridge C
5 Cowdenbeath B
6 Cumbernauld B
7 Dundee C
8 Dunfermline C
9 Dunfermline D
10 East Ayrshire B
11 East Fife C
12 East Fife D
13 East Kilbride C
14 Edinburgh D
15 Edinburgh E
16 Falkirk C
17 Falkirk D
18 Levenmouth B
19 Livingston B
20 Midlothian B
21 Midlothian C
22 Springfield B
23 Uddingston C
Playoff Venues
The teams will be split into two venues.
12 teams in venue one
11 teams in venue two
Format to be confirmed when payment deadline passes.
6 October 2019
1 Aberdeen B
2 Clydebank B
3 Coatbridge B
4 Coatbridge C
5 Cowdenbeath B
6 Cumbernauld B
7 Dundee C
8 Dunfermline C
9 Dunfermline D
10 East Ayrshire B
11 East Fife C
12 East Fife D
13 East Kilbride C
14 Edinburgh D
15 Edinburgh E
16 Falkirk C
17 Falkirk D
18 Levenmouth B
19 Livingston B
20 Midlothian B
21 Midlothian C
22 Springfield B
23 Uddingston C
Playoff Venues
The teams will be split into two venues.
12 teams in venue one
11 teams in venue two
Format to be confirmed when payment deadline passes.
6 October 2019
Super 15's B Team
Qualifier 6 October 2019
B team for the up and coming supers event
1. Alan moreland cap
2.Gavin Taylor vice Mike McHale
3.Billy Black James Anderson
4.Ryan Allan
5. Jason Curran
6.Marc Taylor Terry Biggerstaff
7.Terry Moir Adam Stevens
8. Robbie Greig
9.Martyn McLean Simon Johnston
10. Martin Mcbride
11. Joe Macbride
12.Rab Clark Kenny Purves
13. Craig Allan
14. Liam Garden
15.Marc Mann Colin Brown
16. John Lamont
17. Brian Methven-Brains
B team for the up and coming supers event
1. Alan moreland cap
2.
3.
4.
5. Jason Curran
6.
7.
8. Robbie Greig
9.
10. Martin Mcbride
11. Joe Macbride
12.
13. Craig Allan
14. Liam Garden
15.
16. John Lamont
17. Brian Methven-Brains
Last edited by STOO01 on Mon Oct 07, 2019 5:32 am; edited 5 times in total
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|
Sat Mar 04, 2023 9:19 am by STOO01
» Super 11's B Team
Wed Feb 01, 2023 6:13 am by STOO01
» Doubles 2nd Round
Tue Jan 11, 2022 7:06 am by STOO01
» Doubles 2021/22 1st Round
Sat Jan 08, 2022 10:17 am by STOO01
» Handicap Singles
Sun Apr 19, 2020 2:05 am by STOO01
» IM2 Fixtures, Results & Deadline Dates
Wed Mar 18, 2020 1:16 am by STOO01
» Masters 2nd Round
Mon Mar 16, 2020 2:50 am by STOO01
» Singles Final
Sat Mar 07, 2020 1:48 am by STOO01
» IM1 Fixtures, Results & Deadline Dates
Wed Mar 04, 2020 12:54 am by STOO01
» Singles 2nd Round
Mon Mar 02, 2020 3:59 am by STOO01